1630 Bies Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Bies Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $291,351, approximately $192 per square foot. 1630 Bies Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Brown Virginia L
Bought by
Brown Steve
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Steve | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $303,400 | $46,400 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $265,700 | $40,400 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $265,700 | $40,400 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $224,260 | $36,340 | $187,920 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $224,260 | $36,340 | $187,920 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $205,220 | $36,340 | $168,880 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $205,220 | $36,340 | $168,880 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $197,350 | $36,340 | $161,010 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $197,350 | $36,340 | $161,010 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $185,130 | $36,340 | $148,790 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $185,130 | $36,340 | $148,790 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $179,400 | $36,340 | $143,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map