1617 Meadowbrook Rd Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $2,249,532
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,217
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Meadowbrook Rd, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,651,177, approximately $513 per square foot. 1617 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Yvanez Juan Carlos and Yvanez Cynthia Karen
Bought by
Daly Thomas J and Daly Laurie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,438,940
Outstanding Balance
$1,257,799
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$393,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Demodena Dorothy A
Bought by
Yvanez Juan Carlos and Yvanez Cynthia Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Thomas J | $1,599,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Yvanez Juan Carlos | $775,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Thomas J | $1,438,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,611 | $1,573,864 | $1,173,656 | $400,208 |
| 2024 | $19,611 | $1,714,448 | $1,278,492 | $435,956 |
| 2023 | $19,451 | $1,680,832 | $1,253,424 | $427,408 |
| 2022 | $18,776 | $1,647,876 | $1,228,848 | $419,028 |
| 2021 | $17,852 | $1,615,565 | $1,204,753 | $410,812 |
| 2019 | $10,615 | $954,015 | $657,948 | $296,067 |
| 2018 | $10,676 | $935,310 | $645,048 | $290,262 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $114,895 | $47,402 | $67,493 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $113,170 | $46,690 | $66,480 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $110,954 | $45,776 | $65,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map