Estimated Value: $90,196 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 S Grand Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $162,299, approximately $165 per square foot. 1617 S Grand Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Rogers Vicki and Cook William J
Bought by
A Dunn Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Dunn Investments Llc | -- | Legend Land Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $4,770 | $2,270 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $194 | $4,270 | $2,080 | $2,190 |
| 2023 | $194 | $4,270 | $2,080 | $2,190 |
| 2022 | $194 | $4,270 | $2,080 | $2,190 |
| 2021 | $194 | $4,270 | $2,080 | $2,190 |
| 2020 | $200 | $4,350 | $2,080 | $2,270 |
| 2019 | $200 | $4,350 | $2,080 | $2,270 |
| 2018 | $191 | $3,720 | $2,080 | $1,640 |