16173 Regency Ranch Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Canyon Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $871,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16173 Regency Ranch Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $826,317, approximately $355 per square foot. 16173 Regency Ranch Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Yeo Edwin E
Bought by
Yeo Edwin E and The Edwin E Yeo Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeo Edwin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $449,077 | $155,092 | $293,985 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $431,640 | $149,070 | $282,570 |
| 2022 | $4,665 | $423,178 | $146,148 | $277,030 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $414,882 | $143,283 | $271,599 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $410,629 | $141,814 | $268,815 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $402,579 | $139,034 | $263,545 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $394,686 | $136,308 | $258,378 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $386,948 | $133,636 | $253,312 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $379,362 | $131,016 | $248,346 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $373,665 | $129,049 | $244,616 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $366,347 | $126,522 | $239,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map