16173 Ute Dr Truckee, CA 96161
Donner Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16173 Ute Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,279,950, approximately $567 per square foot. 16173 Ute Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Writer Richard K and Writer Eleanor M
Bought by
Moffat John Anthony and Stagnaro Megan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$818,933
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffat John Anthony | $1,200,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffat John Anthony | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,786 | $1,175,040 | $244,800 | $930,240 |
| 2024 | $13,941 | $1,152,000 | $240,000 | $912,000 |
| 2023 | $13,941 | $1,152,000 | $240,000 | $912,000 |
| 2022 | $14,378 | $1,200,000 | $250,000 | $950,000 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $407,345 | $29,391 | $377,954 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $403,169 | $29,090 | $374,079 |
| 2019 | $6,064 | $395,265 | $28,520 | $366,745 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | $387,515 | $27,961 | $359,554 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $379,917 | $27,413 | $352,504 |
| 2016 | $5,306 | $372,469 | $26,876 | $345,593 |
| 2015 | $5,197 | $366,875 | $26,473 | $340,402 |
| 2014 | $5,077 | $359,689 | $25,955 | $333,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map