N
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ning Wu
Realup Realty
(480) 988-7100
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,111
Beautiful 3 bedrooms 2 bath home located in Buckeye. Safe and well maintained community. Near freeways, shopping centers and schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Paul Adolfo | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Xl Square Away Llc | $52,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Juan | $130,509 | Security Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $61,698 | Security Title Agency | |
| Garcia Juan M | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Paul Adolfo | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan | $26,100 | |
| Previous Owner | K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $104,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan M | $104,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Sold | $300,000 | -7.7% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2024 08/25/24 | Price Changed | $325,000 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2024 06/09/24 | For Sale | $335,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2023 04/16/23 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2023 04/15/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | For Rent | $1,795 | +5.9% | -- | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2022 08/20/22 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | Price Changed | $1,775 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | For Rent | $1,800 | +53.2% | -- | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Rented | $1,175 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/13/2019 07/13/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2019 07/07/19 | For Rent | $1,175 | +28.4% | -- | |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Rented | $915 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | For Rent | $915 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Sold | $52,000 | -5.5% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2012 02/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2012 02/23/12 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $7,281 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $983 | $6,934 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $983 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2022 | $993 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $14,950 | $2,990 | $11,960 |
| 2020 | $952 | $13,870 | $2,770 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $946 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $920 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2017 | $930 | $8,920 | $1,780 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $705 | $7,930 | $1,580 | $6,350 |
| 2015 | $774 | $6,970 | $1,390 | $5,580 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ning Wu
Realup Realty
(480) 988-7100
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jesus Manuel Alvarez
DeLex Realty
(480) 768-9333
5 in this area
35 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
P
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Patricia Paral
Richard Real Estate LLC
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carolyn Smith
iRealty Professionals
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Alvin Smith
Parker & Associates Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6716878
APN: 400-15-187
Ask me questions while you tour the home.