1618 Tarpon Ave Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Tarpon Ave, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $235,882, approximately $188 per square foot. 1618 Tarpon Ave is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $156,600 | $40,000 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $962 | $133,100 | $22,400 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $922 | $129,300 | $21,300 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $989 | $123,900 | $20,300 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $843 | $110,400 | $20,300 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $916 | $117,600 | $20,300 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $881 | $115,700 | $19,700 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $885 | $114,000 | $19,700 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $690 | $96,300 | $19,000 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $643 | $93,000 | $19,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $645 | $91,700 | $19,000 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map