1618 W Wright St Milwaukee, WI 53206
North Division NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 W Wright St, Milwaukee, WI 53206 and is currently estimated at $188,832, approximately $95 per square foot. 1618 W Wright St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
City Of Milwaukee
Bought by
West Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,969
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$107,863
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Nicole | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,112 | $181,000 | $3,400 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $149,900 | $2,600 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $149,900 | $2,600 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $89,400 | $3,100 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $89,400 | $3,100 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $78,600 | $3,200 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $78,600 | $3,200 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $78,600 | $2,400 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $81,500 | $2,400 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $87,700 | $2,400 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $94,000 | $2,400 | $91,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,000 | $2,400 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map