1619 62nd St Berkeley, CA 94703
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,080 - $1,233,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 62nd St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,111,770, approximately $681 per square foot. 1619 62nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Bowden Wilhelmine
Bought by
Bowden Wilhelmine and The Bowden Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowden Wilhelmine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $46,938 | $33,589 | $20,349 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $45,880 | $32,930 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $51,844 | $32,285 | $19,559 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $43,828 | $31,652 | $19,176 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $42,831 | $31,031 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $49,320 | $30,713 | $18,607 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $48,353 | $30,111 | $18,242 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $47,406 | $29,521 | $17,885 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $46,476 | $28,942 | $17,534 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $45,564 | $28,374 | $17,190 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $44,880 | $27,948 | $16,932 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $44,001 | $27,401 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map