D
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Gaida
Gaida Realty
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $224,000
8x24 screened porch, double lot, newer shingles and water heater, brand new electric service...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Gaida
Gaida Realty Listed on: 10/21/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron Trompeter
Counselor Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittowski Thomas | $185,000 | First American Title | |
| Peak Properties Llc | $90,000 | First American Title | |
| Jackson Thomas | $98,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Sold | $98,000 | -10.8% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $167,300 | $40,000 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $155,700 | $30,000 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $155,700 | $30,000 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $119,700 | $30,000 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $119,700 | $30,000 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $119,700 | $35,000 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $114,700 | $30,000 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $107,700 | $30,000 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $107,700 | $30,000 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Gaida
Gaida Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Aaron Trompeter
Counselor Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4553249
APN: 82.50247.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.