1619 Bruning Ave Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,599 - $883,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Bruning Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $845,900, approximately $556 per square foot. 1619 Bruning Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Hagopian Manuel and Hagopian Mary K
Bought by
Manoug Vahan Hagopian and Manoug Mary Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manoug Vahan Hagopian | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $84,344 | $19,083 | $65,261 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $82,691 | $18,709 | $63,982 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $81,071 | $18,343 | $62,728 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $79,483 | $17,984 | $61,499 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $77,926 | $17,632 | $60,294 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $75,616 | $17,110 | $58,506 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $74,134 | $16,775 | $57,359 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $71,258 | $16,125 | $55,133 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $70,188 | $15,883 | $54,305 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $68,814 | $15,572 | $53,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map