1619 E 92nd Place Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 E 92nd Place, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $211,937, approximately $192 per square foot. 1619 E 92nd Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Earhart Elementary Opt For Knowl School, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Kelly Franklin Roosevelt
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002368239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Ctltc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $13,600 | $2,306 | $11,294 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $13,600 | $2,306 | $11,294 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $13,000 | $3,844 | $9,156 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $13,000 | $3,844 | $9,156 |
| 2021 | $834 | $12,999 | $3,843 | $9,156 |
| 2020 | $860 | $12,661 | $2,767 | $9,894 |
| 2019 | $858 | $13,914 | $2,767 | $11,147 |
| 2018 | $845 | $13,914 | $2,767 | $11,147 |
| 2017 | $904 | $12,276 | $2,460 | $9,816 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $12,276 | $2,460 | $9,816 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $12,276 | $2,460 | $9,816 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $12,177 | $1,845 | $10,332 |
| 2013 | $1,261 | $12,177 | $1,845 | $10,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map