1619 E Anderson St Savannah, GA 31404
Gordonston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $283,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 E Anderson St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $220,547, approximately $121 per square foot. 1619 E Anderson St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Keys Travis D
Bought by
Hornsby Evyette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$85,167
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Briarcreek Properties Inc
Bought by
Keys Travis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,343
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Mercer William Buford
Bought by
Briarcreek Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,475
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Nationstar Mtg Llc
Bought by
Mercer William Buford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,475
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Mcneal Corvet
Bought by
Nationstar Mtg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Keys Travis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornsby Evyette | $110,000 | -- | |
| Keys Travis D | $109,000 | -- | |
| Briarcreek Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mercer William Buford | $33,500 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mtg Llc | $143,822 | -- | |
| Keys Travis D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornsby Evyette | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Keys Travis D | $111,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Briarcreek Properties Inc | $28,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $100,120 | $28,000 | $72,120 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $101,760 | $28,000 | $73,760 |
| 2023 | $576 | $96,480 | $20,000 | $76,480 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $74,040 | $10,000 | $64,040 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $53,600 | $6,000 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $50,480 | $6,000 | $44,480 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $50,480 | $6,000 | $44,480 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $49,720 | $6,000 | $43,720 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $44,000 | $5,192 | $38,808 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $52,720 | $6,000 | $46,720 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $43,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map