1619 Irma Rd Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $581,534 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Irma Rd, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $604,134, approximately $194 per square foot. 1619 Irma Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Baker Roy L and Baker Marie S
Bought by
Baker Roy L and Baker Marie S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Roy L | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,399 | $246,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,094 | $240,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $240,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $219,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $213,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $210,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $205,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $201,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $197,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $193,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $192,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $190,809 | $0 | $0 |