Seller's Agent in 2024
Tammy Dalenberg
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-9760
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $155,000
Built in 1959 this 3 bed 1.5 bath bungalow has fresh exterior paint and is waiting on it's new owner. With some of the original hardwood flooring and other midcentury attributes it has all the charm! You are going to love the sweet patio overlooking a spacious backyard. So conveniently located just a few blocks from Evangel College near restaurants, parks, shopping, medical and more. This one is a must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbell James | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Melissa | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $15,180 | $3,860 | $11,320 |
| 2024 | $707 | $13,170 | $2,570 | $10,600 |
| 2023 | $703 | $13,170 | $2,570 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $666 | $12,200 | $2,570 | $9,630 |
| 2021 | $666 | $12,200 | $2,570 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $638 | $11,180 | $2,570 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $620 | $11,180 | $2,570 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $612 | $11,030 | $2,570 | $8,460 |
| 2017 | $606 | $11,030 | $2,570 | $8,460 |
| 2016 | $605 | $11,030 | $2,570 | $8,460 |
| 2015 | $599 | $11,030 | $2,570 | $8,460 |
| 2014 | $580 | $10,610 | $2,570 | $8,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tammy Dalenberg
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-9760
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Austin McGee
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 841-7971
3 in this area
185 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.