NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1619 Olive St Paso Robles, CA 93446

Estimated Value: $616,339 - $921,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,396 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1619 Olive St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $745,085, approximately $310 per square foot. 1619 Olive St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Glen Speck Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Sorensen Neil C and Sorensen Karen L
Bought by
Neil C The Neil C Sorensen & Karen L Sor
Current Estimated Value
$745,085

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
La Cumbre Svgs Bank
Bought by
Sorensen Neil C and Sorensen Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neil C The Neil C Sorensen & Karen L Sor -- None Available
Sorensen Neil C $125,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sorensen Neil C $112,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,315 $212,419 $84,963 $127,456
2024 $2,277 $208,255 $83,298 $124,957
2023 $2,277 $204,172 $81,665 $122,507
2022 $2,244 $200,169 $80,064 $120,105
2021 $2,205 $196,245 $78,495 $117,750
2020 $2,175 $194,234 $77,691 $116,543
2019 $2,145 $190,426 $76,168 $114,258
2018 $2,115 $186,693 $74,675 $112,018
2017 $1,989 $183,033 $73,211 $109,822
2016 $1,950 $179,445 $71,776 $107,669
2015 $1,943 $176,750 $70,698 $106,052
2014 $1,875 $173,289 $69,314 $103,975
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.