162 Bellfield Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $140,640 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Bellfield Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $154,160, approximately $125 per square foot. 162 Bellfield Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Pozega Matthew and Pozega Melissa J
Bought by
Harrison Jon P and Harrison Denise E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Jon P | $111,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harrison Jon P | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,935 | $40,894 | $9,233 | $31,661 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $32,746 | $6,566 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $32,746 | $6,566 | $26,180 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $32,746 | $6,566 | $26,180 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $26,790 | $5,370 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $26,790 | $5,370 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $26,790 | $5,370 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $27,660 | $5,420 | $22,240 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $27,660 | $5,420 | $22,240 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $27,660 | $5,420 | $22,240 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $28,170 | $5,520 | $22,650 |
| 2013 | $1,619 | $28,170 | $5,520 | $22,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map