NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,977 - $546,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,154 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2017

Last sale price $291,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,092 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Brokenhearted owners just purchased and extensively remodeled this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 full bath Cape Cod which now features a very open floor plan designed by michael P. design. The brand new kitchen, designed as the "heart" of this "open concept" house features a breakfast bar, quartz counter tops, appliances and all the extras. Spacious Family room has wood burning stove and glass doors to the enclosed Summer room that overlooks the beautifully landscaped back yard. Full basement has been waterproofed by Frank's Basements and has lifetime warranty. Detached garage has extra storage space providing plenty of space for 2 cars. Don't miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael McDonough

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30MC0825647 Listed on: 03/27/2017

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Herlan

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10301217311

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,558

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 8,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x150
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,154 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-080-100-0001-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,558

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

8,325 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land
  • Directions: Main Street to Bernhardt. Bernhardt is just east of Harlem.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Country Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1911
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amherst Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-080-100-0001-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8325.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6558.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smallwood Drive

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2017
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$291,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.38%
Current Estimated Value
$462,244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,244
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,780
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,464

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2016
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.40%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kraftschik Brian $291,000 None Available
Vera Leandro $200,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kraftschik Brian $271,000
Previous Owner Vera Leandro $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Sold $291,000 +0.4% $135 / Sq Ft
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2017 03/27/17 For Sale $289,900 +45.0% $135 / Sq Ft
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Sold $200,000 -4.7% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2016 05/06/16 For Sale $209,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,078 $323,000 $58,000 $265,000
2024 $7,078 $323,000 $58,000 $265,000
2023 $7,289 $200,000 $24,800 $175,200
2022 $6,825 $200,000 $24,800 $175,200
2021 $6,817 $200,000 $24,800 $175,200
2020 $6,580 $200,000 $24,800 $175,200
2019 $6,418 $200,000 $24,800 $175,200
2018 $6,273 $200,000 $24,800 $175,200
2017 $2,294 $200,000 $24,800 $175,200
2016 $5,902 $184,900 $24,800 $160,100
2015 -- $184,900 $24,800 $160,100
2014 -- $184,900 $24,800 $160,100

MLS Number: B1033825

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-080-100-0001-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.