162 Dennison Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Dennison Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $336,952, approximately $266 per square foot. 162 Dennison Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. John Paul the Great Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,223 | $213,850 | $27,790 | $186,060 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $117,200 | $27,780 | $89,420 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $117,200 | $27,780 | $89,420 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $117,200 | $27,780 | $89,420 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $107,110 | $27,780 | $79,330 |
| 2020 | $4,945 | $107,110 | $27,780 | $79,330 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $103,240 | $30,870 | $72,370 |
| 2018 | $4,767 | $103,240 | $30,870 | $72,370 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $103,240 | $30,870 | $72,370 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $103,240 | $30,870 | $72,370 |
| 2015 | $4,723 | $103,240 | $30,870 | $72,370 |
| 2014 | $4,996 | $137,550 | $51,280 | $86,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map