B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bob Sullivan
Sullivan Real Estate Inc
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $355,000
Three Bedroom, Two Full Bath Raised Ranch on Quiet Street in rural Burrville. Two Car Garage under. Additional 672 sq. ft. in Lower Level including Family Room with Pellet Stove and Separate Laundry Room. Private Backyard. Spacious Deck with View. Outbuilding for Storage. Easy access to Rt. 8.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bob Sullivan
Sullivan Real Estate Inc License #REB.0755376 Listed on: 05/28/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iacino Michael | -- | -- | |
| Iacino Michael | $212,000 | -- | |
| Hanlan Donna L | $116,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanlan Donna L | $192,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanlan Donna L | $208,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanlan Donna L | $8,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Sold | $178,000 | -6.3% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2019 05/18/19 | For Rent | $1,550 | +3.3% | -- |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Rent | $1,500 | -6.3% | -- |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,026 | $208,740 | $30,520 | $178,220 |
| 2024 | $5,459 | $113,810 | $30,550 | $83,260 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $113,810 | $30,550 | $83,260 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $113,810 | $30,550 | $83,260 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $113,810 | $30,550 | $83,260 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $113,810 | $30,550 | $83,260 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $110,580 | $33,950 | $76,630 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $110,580 | $33,950 | $76,630 |
| 2017 | $5,059 | $110,580 | $33,950 | $76,630 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $110,580 | $33,950 | $76,630 |
| 2015 | $5,059 | $110,580 | $33,950 | $76,630 |
| 2014 | $5,335 | $146,900 | $56,990 | $89,910 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bob Sullivan
Sullivan Real Estate Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2020
David Sartirana
Northwest CT Realty
(860) 806-0225
85 in this area
356 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
patricia careddu
Sullivan Real Estate Inc
(860) 485-4817
4 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mike Gregor
Cohen Agency SiM, LLC
(860) 866-7470
70 in this area
139 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lance Eichner
Eichner Real Estate, Inc
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170296381
APN: TORR-000243-000001-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.