162 Leonard Dr Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,943 - $857,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Leonard Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $764,986, approximately $527 per square foot. 162 Leonard Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $82,163 | $29,878 | $52,285 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $80,553 | $29,293 | $51,260 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $78,974 | $28,719 | $50,255 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $77,426 | $28,156 | $49,270 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $75,908 | $27,604 | $48,304 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $73,658 | $26,786 | $46,872 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $72,214 | $26,261 | $45,953 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $70,799 | $25,747 | $45,052 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $69,412 | $25,243 | $44,169 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $68,370 | $24,864 | $43,506 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $67,031 | $24,377 | $42,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map