162 Lesters Chapel Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $131,801 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Lesters Chapel Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $165,700, approximately $117 per square foot. 162 Lesters Chapel Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Banks Hobart R
Bought by
Scott Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,733
Outstanding Balance
$33,524
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$132,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1973
Bought by
Banks Hobart R and Banks Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Johnson | $82,000 | -- | |
| Banks Hobart R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Hobart R | $80,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $28,250 | $2,125 | $26,125 |
| 2024 | $529 | $28,250 | $2,125 | $26,125 |
| 2022 | $529 | $31,575 | $2,125 | $29,450 |
| 2021 | $369 | $15,700 | $1,875 | $13,825 |
| 2020 | $369 | $15,700 | $1,875 | $13,825 |
| 2019 | $369 | $15,700 | $1,875 | $13,825 |
| 2018 | $369 | $15,700 | $1,875 | $13,825 |
| 2017 | $391 | $15,975 | $2,125 | $13,850 |
| 2016 | $343 | $15,975 | $2,125 | $13,850 |
| 2015 | $343 | $15,975 | $2,125 | $13,850 |
| 2014 | $343 | $15,975 | $2,125 | $13,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map