R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ryan Patrick O'Rourke
Estimated Value: $1,482,000 - $2,279,000
Sold Before Processing
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ryan Patrick O'Rourke
Listed on: 05/19/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Cooper Barkley
Coldwell Banker Residential
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawel Tara | $989,000 | -- | |
| Shawel Tara | $989,000 | -- | |
| Tabin Julius | -- | None Available | |
| Tabin Julius | -- | None Available | |
| Tabin Johanna K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shawel Tara | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Shawel Tara | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Sold | $989,000 | -1.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2013 05/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2013 05/19/13 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,007 | $170,497 | $25,222 | $145,275 |
| 2024 | $29,007 | $118,022 | $27,744 | $90,278 |
| 2023 | $28,948 | $130,000 | $27,744 | $102,256 |
| 2022 | $28,948 | $130,000 | $27,744 | $102,256 |
| 2021 | $31,649 | $113,722 | $26,483 | $87,239 |
| 2020 | $31,804 | $117,364 | $26,483 | $90,881 |
| 2019 | $30,361 | $126,198 | $26,483 | $99,715 |
| 2018 | $23,447 | $95,670 | $22,699 | $72,971 |
| 2017 | $22,794 | $95,670 | $22,699 | $72,971 |
| 2016 | $26,713 | $117,698 | $22,699 | $94,999 |
| 2015 | $21,540 | $84,864 | $19,231 | $65,633 |
| 2014 | $23,908 | $96,161 | $19,231 | $76,930 |
| 2013 | $23,431 | $96,161 | $19,231 | $76,930 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ryan Patrick O'Rourke
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Janet Cooper Barkley
Coldwell Banker Residential
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08348736
APN: 05-07-208-007-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.