162 Steeplechase Dr Pleasant Gap, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Steeplechase Dr, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $354,432, approximately $223 per square foot. 162 Steeplechase Dr is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Fucich William F and Snyder Marilyn
Bought by
Mohar Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,935
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Bought by
Fucich William F and Fucich Loretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohar Lauren | $260,000 | Nittany Settlement Company | |
| Fucich William F | $157,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohar Lauren | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,811 | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
| 2025 | $4,647 | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
| 2020 | $4,358 | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,675 | $12,250 | $57,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map