162 Wilderness Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Wilderness Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $372,107, approximately $176 per square foot. 162 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $329,600 | $75,000 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $322,300 | $75,000 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $311,600 | $72,000 | $239,600 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $277,300 | $72,000 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $248,500 | $62,000 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $234,700 | $62,000 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $232,000 | $62,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $226,200 | $62,000 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $237,100 | $63,600 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map