310 Wilderness Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,024 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Wilderness Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $359,506, approximately $193 per square foot. 310 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Alves Raymond
Bought by
Godwin Randy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,826
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$336,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godwin Randy A | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godwin Randy A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $340,100 | $70,000 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $307,200 | $70,000 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $278,000 | $65,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $259,600 | $55,000 | $204,600 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $211,800 | $50,000 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $204,600 | $50,000 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $196,000 | $50,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $193,600 | $50,000 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $190,800 | $50,000 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map