162 Wolfe Grade Greenbrae, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $1,304,779 - $1,494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Wolfe Grade, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $1,401,695, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 162 Wolfe Grade is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Laika Run Llc
Bought by
Morales Marlon J and Morales Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Andrews Robert and Volpe Jennifer
Bought by
Laika Run Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Andrews Robert and Volpe Jennifer
Bought by
Andrews Robert and Volpe Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Andrews Robert and The Ronald Andrews Revocable L
Bought by
Andrews Robert and Volpe Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Andrews Ron
Bought by
Andrews Ronald and Ronald Andrews Revocable Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Marlon J | $1,450,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Laika Run Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,074 | $238,759 | $52,335 | $186,424 |
| 2024 | $6,784 | $234,078 | $51,309 | $182,769 |
| 2023 | $6,600 | $229,488 | $50,303 | $179,185 |
| 2022 | $6,464 | $224,989 | $49,317 | $175,672 |
| 2021 | $6,293 | $220,578 | $48,350 | $172,228 |
| 2020 | $6,143 | $218,316 | $47,854 | $170,462 |
| 2019 | $5,917 | $214,036 | $46,916 | $167,120 |
| 2018 | $5,537 | $209,840 | $45,996 | $163,844 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $205,727 | $45,095 | $160,632 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $201,692 | $44,210 | $157,482 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $198,663 | $43,546 | $155,117 |
| 2014 | $4,444 | $194,772 | $42,693 | $152,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map