1620 36th St Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $144,318
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 36th St, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $133,580, approximately $97 per square foot. 1620 36th St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and The Pentecostal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Goodman Kenneth Wayne
Bought by
Goodman Kerry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Kemp Penny L
Bought by
Goodman Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Kerry Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $10,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $192 | $10,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $194 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $194 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $190 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $187 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233 | $8,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $233 | $88,580 | $20,730 | $67,850 |
| 2016 | $191 | $86,140 | $20,730 | $65,410 |
| 2015 | $93 | $80,450 | $20,730 | $59,720 |
| 2014 | $93 | $80,450 | $20,730 | $59,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map