3618 17th Place Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $216,905
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 17th Place, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $185,226, approximately $68 per square foot. 3618 17th Place is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and The Pentecostal Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $15,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $15,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $151,180 | $18,360 | $132,820 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $151,180 | $18,360 | $132,820 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $138,220 | $18,360 | $119,860 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $138,220 | $18,360 | $119,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map