1620 Cobblefield Rd Unit 9 Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $308,308
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,655
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Cobblefield Rd Unit 9, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $302,077. 1620 Cobblefield Rd Unit 9 is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Savannah Homes Llc
Bought by
Crs Single Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Bond Stephanie J and Omo Osagie Gabriel
Bought by
Fast Track Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,413,439
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Busey Trust Co
Bought by
Omo Osagie Gabriel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crs Single Family | $1,247,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fast Track Realty Llc | $1,367,000 | None Available | |
| Omo Osagie Gabriel | $197,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fast Track Realty Llc | $1,413,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $91,500 | $34,560 | $56,940 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $81,550 | $30,800 | $50,750 |
| 2023 | $6,157 | $74,270 | $28,050 | $46,220 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $68,520 | $25,880 | $42,640 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $67,170 | $25,370 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $5,487 | $65,850 | $24,870 | $40,980 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $64,500 | $24,360 | $40,140 |
| 2018 | $5,713 | $63,490 | $23,980 | $39,510 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $61,110 | $23,080 | $38,030 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $59,850 | $22,600 | $37,250 |
| 2015 | $4,479 | $58,790 | $22,200 | $36,590 |
| 2014 | $4,441 | $58,790 | $22,200 | $36,590 |
| 2013 | $4,401 | $58,790 | $22,200 | $36,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map