1632 Cobblefield Rd Unit 3 Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $430,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Cobblefield Rd Unit 3, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $408,689, approximately $202 per square foot. 1632 Cobblefield Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Kevin L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Kevin L | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| Chesser Ii James C | $347,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Kevin L | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chesser Ii James C | $288,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,757 | $132,260 | $49,000 | $83,260 |
| 2024 | $9,141 | $117,880 | $43,670 | $74,210 |
| 2023 | $9,141 | $107,360 | $39,770 | $67,590 |
| 2022 | $8,556 | $99,040 | $36,690 | $62,350 |
| 2021 | $8,340 | $97,100 | $35,970 | $61,130 |
| 2020 | $8,177 | $95,190 | $35,260 | $59,930 |
| 2019 | $7,903 | $93,230 | $34,530 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $7,718 | $91,770 | $33,990 | $57,780 |
| 2017 | $7,438 | $88,320 | $32,710 | $55,610 |
| 2016 | $6,659 | $86,510 | $32,040 | $54,470 |
| 2015 | $6,701 | $84,980 | $31,470 | $53,510 |
| 2014 | $6,644 | $84,980 | $31,470 | $53,510 |
| 2013 | $6,584 | $84,980 | $31,470 | $53,510 |
Map
- 1908 Woodfield Rd
- 3801 Englewood Dr
- 1914 Woodfield Rd
- 3304 Halifax Dr Unit B
- 1206 Cobblefield Rd
- 1850 Maynard Dr
- 3908 Turnberry Dr
- 4203 Curtis Meadow Dr
- 3120 Moraine Dr
- 3405 Lakeshore Dr
- 4002 Lakepoint Rd
- 3915 Aberdeen Dr
- 4111 Crail Rd
- 3907 Balmoral Dr
- 3330 W William St
- 3836 Balmoral Dr Unit 3836
- 2918 Sierra Dr Unit 2918
- 2032 Bentbrook Dr
- 4309 Crossgate Dr
- 3792 Thornhill Cir Unit 3792
- 1630 Cobblefield Rd Unit 4
- 1628 Cobblefield Rd Unit 5
- 1634 Cobblefield Rd Unit 2
- 1626 Cobblefield Rd Unit 6
- 1636 Cobblefield Rd Unit 1
- 1606 Cobblefield Rd
- 1608 Cobblefield Rd Unit 15
- 1707 Byrnebruk Dr
- 1620 Cobblefield Rd Unit 9
- 1622 Cobblefield Rd Unit 8
- 1618 Cobblefield Rd
- 1709 Byrnebruk Dr
- 1614 Cobblefield Rd
- 1614 Cobblefield Rd Unit 12
- 1614 Cobblefield Rd Unit 1614
- 1703 Byrnebruk Dr
- 1610 Cobblefield Rd Unit 14
- 1612 Cobblefield Rd Unit 13
- 1624 Cobblefield Rd Unit 7
- 1602 Bentbrook Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.