1620 Collins St Needles, CA 92363
Estimated Value: $100,968 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Collins St, Needles, CA 92363 and is currently estimated at $126,656, approximately $85 per square foot. 1620 Collins St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Vista Colorado Elementary School, Chemehuevi Valley Elementary School, and Needles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Gregory Carrie A
Bought by
Gregory Carrie A and Gregory Walter W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Gregory Earnest E
Bought by
Gregory Carrie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Carrie A | -- | None Available | |
| Gregory Carrie A | -- | None Available | |
| Gregory Carrie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $53,258 | $6,189 | $47,069 |
| 2024 | $669 | $52,214 | $6,068 | $46,146 |
| 2023 | $732 | $51,190 | $5,949 | $45,241 |
| 2022 | $714 | $50,186 | $5,832 | $44,354 |
| 2021 | $701 | $49,202 | $5,718 | $43,484 |
| 2020 | $694 | $48,697 | $5,659 | $43,038 |
| 2019 | $696 | $47,742 | $5,548 | $42,194 |
| 2018 | $693 | $46,806 | $5,439 | $41,367 |
| 2017 | $672 | $45,888 | $5,332 | $40,556 |
| 2016 | $611 | $44,988 | $5,227 | $39,761 |
| 2015 | $492 | $44,312 | $5,148 | $39,164 |
| 2014 | $443 | $43,444 | $5,047 | $38,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map