329 Chestnut St Needles, CA 92363
Estimated payment $474/month
About This Home
HANDYMAN'S DREAM!!! The updates on this home have already been started and just needs the finishing touches put on it! This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home has all new plumbing, electric and mini-split system. The bathroom has new drywall, recessed lighting, window, vanity, tub and tile. Fully fenced lot with plenty of room for parking all your vehicles and toys! Just minutes from the Colorado River!
Listing Agent
River Sisters Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-774-9238 License #02076177 Listed on: 01/27/2026
Co-Listing Agent
River Sisters Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-774-9238 License #02064051
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1935 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Oversized Parking
- Parking Available
- Workshop in Garage
- Parking available for a boat
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Fixer Upper
- Raised Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Tar and Gravel Roof
Interior Spaces
- 991 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Recessed Lighting
- Living Room
- Workshop
- Wood Flooring
- Neighborhood Views
- Eat-In Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Remodeled Bathroom
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 19 / 27
- Assessor Parcel Number 0185102030000
- $230 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $64,947 | $12,990 | $51,957 |
| 2024 | $867 | $63,673 | $12,735 | $50,938 |
| 2023 | $960 | $62,424 | $12,485 | $49,939 |
| 2022 | $939 | $61,200 | $12,240 | $48,960 |
| 2021 | $652 | $45,301 | $9,060 | $36,241 |
| 2020 | $645 | $44,836 | $8,967 | $35,869 |
| 2019 | $647 | $43,957 | $8,791 | $35,166 |
| 2018 | $644 | $43,095 | $8,619 | $34,476 |
| 2017 | $624 | $42,250 | $8,450 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $568 | $41,421 | $8,284 | $33,137 |
| 2015 | $537 | $40,799 | $8,160 | $32,639 |
| 2014 | $749 | $62,146 | $19,286 | $42,860 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $60,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Grant Deed | $2,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $37,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $30,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $36,630 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $0 | Seller Take Back |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: JT26018327
APN: 0185-102-03
- 1514 4th St Unit 1514
- 129 Erin Dr
- 1932 Erin Dr Unit 8
- 412 D St
- 316 Bazoobuth St
- 316 Cibola St
- 2028 Parkway St
- 216 San Clemente St Unit C
- 9842 S Phoenix Dr
- 10044 S Kent Rd
- 8893 Cll Del Media
- 7866 Meadowlark St
- 7458 S Mountain View Rd
- 7098 S Kaiser Dr
- 7086 Harquahala Dr
- 49 Spanish Bay Dr N
- 29 Spanish Bay Dr N