1620 Dunsmuir St Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,446 - $667,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Dunsmuir St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $635,112, approximately $532 per square foot. 1620 Dunsmuir St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Hatakeyama Kris K and Hatakeyama Akemi
Bought by
Hatakeyama Kris Kimio and Hatakeyama Akemi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatakeyama Kris Kimio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $122,258 | $30,539 | $91,719 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $119,861 | $29,940 | $89,921 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $117,511 | $29,353 | $88,158 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $115,207 | $28,777 | $86,430 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $112,949 | $28,213 | $84,736 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $111,793 | $27,925 | $83,868 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $109,602 | $27,378 | $82,224 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $107,454 | $26,842 | $80,612 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $105,348 | $26,316 | $79,032 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $103,283 | $25,800 | $77,483 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $101,733 | $25,413 | $76,320 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $99,742 | $24,916 | $74,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map