1620 Elm St Omaha, NE 68108
Vinton Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,763 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Elm St, Omaha, NE 68108 and is currently estimated at $162,441, approximately $170 per square foot. 1620 Elm St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Castelar Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and South High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Palacios Zonia E and Palacios Avimael D
Bought by
Palacios Avimael D and Palacios Zonia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,821
Outstanding Balance
$2,056
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Nilius Charles L and Nilius Phyllis J
Bought by
Andrade Zonia E and Palacios Avimael D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Avimael D | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Zonia E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palacios Avimael D | $67,821 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $113,800 | $16,900 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $113,800 | $16,900 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $113,800 | $16,900 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $87,600 | $8,500 | $79,100 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $81,000 | $8,500 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $79,600 | $5,300 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $919 | $42,800 | $5,300 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $920 | $42,800 | $5,300 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $925 | $42,800 | $5,300 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $918 | $42,800 | $5,300 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | $906 | $42,800 | $5,300 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $906 | $42,800 | $5,300 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map