1620 Erwin Hwy Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated payment $3,388/month
Highlights
- 1.31 Acre Lot
- 2-Story Property
- No HOA
- Mountain View
- Partially Wooded Lot
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
Spacious brick ranch in the heart of Tusculum! This massive home sits on 1.31 beautiful acres with mountain views and plenty of room to spread out. Enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from Walmart, shopping, and city conveniences. The perfect blend of space, location, and East Tennessee charm! Buyer and Buyers agent to verify all information.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 1.31 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 202 x 286 x 200 x 275
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Partially Wooded Lot
- Property is in good condition
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 088n A 008.00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $127,450 | $14,125 | $113,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $129,225 | $14,125 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $129,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $138,400 | $68,700 | $9,575 | $59,125 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $68,700 | $9,575 | $59,125 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $68,700 | $9,575 | $59,125 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $68,700 | $9,575 | $59,125 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $68,700 | $9,575 | $59,125 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $75,525 | $9,575 | $65,950 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $75,525 | $9,575 | $65,950 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $75,525 | $9,575 | $65,950 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $75,525 | $9,575 | $65,950 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -7.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Off Market | $575,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -3.4% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $620,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $350,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $350,000 | Construction |
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9988022
APN: 088N-A-008.00
- 25 Briar Patch Ln
- 1411 Erwin Hwy
- 1950 Erwin Hwy
- 15 E Dale Ct
- 185 Appian Way
- 00 E Andrew Johnson Hwy
- 457 West St
- 35 Hermitage St
- 495 Harlan St
- 00 Erwin Hwy
- 0 Emmert St
- Tbd Emmert St
- 308 Norton Rd
- 333 Viking Place
- 333 Viking Place Unit 1
- 143 Patriot Crossing
- 134 Patriot Crossing Unit 9
- 299 S Rufe Taylor Rd
- 121 Watercress Dr
- 306 Saddle Ridge Ct
- 515 Villa Ln
- 410 Erwin Hwy Unit 1
- 275 Stone Dam Rd
- 375 Fairfield Dr
- 1216 Tusculum Blvd Unit 1216 Tusculum Blvd
- 210 Mt Bethel Rd
- 103 Skyview Dr Unit 1
- 600 Franklin St
- 715 Whitehouse Rd
- 118 Unaka St
- 614 E Mckee St Unit 614 E McKee St Apt 1
- 614 E Mckee St Unit 614 E McKee St Apt 5
- 209 Radford Dr
- 313 S Cutler St
- 518 Scenic Dr
- 701 Carson St Unit D
- 120 Pearl St
- 1600 Tn-70 Hwy
- 3714 Lonesome Pine Trail