1620 Ivanhoe Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Ivanhoe Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $973,233, approximately $412 per square foot. 1620 Ivanhoe Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Santa Clara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2019
Sold by
Antonio Alfredo D and Antonio Amelia O
Bought by
Antonio Alfredo D and Antonio Amelia O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Alfredo D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $494,489 | $170,714 | $323,775 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $484,794 | $167,367 | $317,427 |
| 2023 | $5,710 | $475,289 | $164,086 | $311,203 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $465,970 | $160,869 | $305,101 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $456,834 | $157,715 | $299,119 |
| 2020 | $5,592 | $452,151 | $156,099 | $296,052 |
| 2019 | $5,433 | $443,287 | $153,039 | $290,248 |
| 2018 | $5,355 | $434,596 | $150,039 | $284,557 |
| 2017 | $5,137 | $426,076 | $147,098 | $278,978 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $417,722 | $144,214 | $273,508 |
| 2015 | $5,009 | $411,449 | $142,049 | $269,400 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $403,391 | $139,267 | $264,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map