1620 Orange Rd Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $175,072
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Orange Rd, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $154,768, approximately $126 per square foot. 1620 Orange Rd is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Rosenbluh Kenneth W
Bought by
Chavez Brian P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Rosenbluh Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Brian P | $75,500 | -- | |
| Rosenbluh Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $31,910 | $8,820 | $23,090 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $31,910 | $8,820 | $23,090 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $31,910 | $8,820 | $23,090 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $24,540 | $6,780 | $17,760 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $24,540 | $6,780 | $17,760 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $24,540 | $6,780 | $17,760 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $23,720 | $7,020 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $23,720 | $7,020 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $23,720 | $7,020 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $979 | $20,620 | $6,100 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $971 | $20,620 | $6,100 | $14,520 |
| 2013 | $1,185 | $24,770 | $6,100 | $18,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map