Estimated Value: $330,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Sungate Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $435,802, approximately $227 per square foot. 1620 Sungate Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Villegas Jorge L
Bought by
Kibby Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Edwall Iver E
Bought by
Edwall Iver E and Edwall Laurene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Villegas Jorge L and Villegas Dolores M
Bought by
Villegas Jorge L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibby Road Llc | $163,300 | None Available | |
| Edwall Iver E | -- | -- | |
| Villegas Jorge L | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villegas Jorge L | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $195,170 | $61,567 | $133,603 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $191,344 | $60,360 | $130,984 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $187,593 | $59,177 | $128,416 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $183,916 | $58,017 | $125,899 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $180,311 | $56,880 | $123,431 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $178,463 | $56,297 | $122,166 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $174,965 | $55,194 | $119,771 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $171,535 | $54,112 | $117,423 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $168,172 | $53,051 | $115,121 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $164,875 | $52,011 | $112,864 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $162,399 | $51,230 | $111,169 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $159,219 | $50,227 | $108,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map