Estimated Value: $303,560 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Three Degree Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $473,390, approximately $274 per square foot. 1620 Three Degree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mars Area Elementary School, Mars Area Centennial School, and Mars Area Primary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Meinert Edward G and Meinert Judith R
Bought by
Brown Dan and Brown Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,355
Outstanding Balance
$306,431
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$166,959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dan | $98,000 | Clear To Close Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Dan | $357,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,450 | $24,580 | $1,150 | $23,430 |
| 2025 | $3,450 | $24,580 | $1,150 | $23,430 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $24,580 | $1,150 | $23,430 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $24,580 | $1,150 | $23,430 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $24,580 | $1,150 | $23,430 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $24,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $24,580 | $1,150 | $23,430 |
| 2019 | $153 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $284 | $2,180 | $1,150 | $1,030 |
| 2017 | $284 | $2,180 | $1,150 | $1,030 |
| 2016 | $75 | $2,180 | $1,150 | $1,030 |
| 2015 | $44 | $2,180 | $1,150 | $1,030 |
| 2014 | $44 | $2,180 | $1,150 | $1,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map