Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracy Sunderhaus
Hand In Hand Realty, LLC
(513) 373-5856
4 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,399 - $470,000
Nice well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story in the desirable Parks of Whitewater Community in Harrison. Feature Kitchen with Island, Granite countertops that opens up to a breakfast room and a 1st floor Great room with vaulted ceiling for relaxing. Primary features a walk in closet and adjoining bath with Dual Vanities. 1st floor laundry. 2 car garage. Nice yard with patio for entertaining. Also community pool and play ground for family fun. Hot water heater 2024.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hand In Hand Realty, LLC License #2009000226 Listed on: 05/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edington Harold | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Edington Harold | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Enginger Mike | $262,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Wilson Robert W | $241,345 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edington Harold | $228,937 | |
| Closed | Edington Harold | $228,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Enginger Mike | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Robert W | $217,210 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -5.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +52.6% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2018 04/14/18 | Off Market | $262,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Sold | $262,000 | -1.1% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2017 12/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,645 | $118,517 | $19,600 | $98,917 |
| 2024 | $5,611 | $118,517 | $19,600 | $98,917 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $118,517 | $19,600 | $98,917 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $91,994 | $19,600 | $72,394 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $91,700 | $19,600 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $5,038 | $91,700 | $19,600 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $84,473 | $19,600 | $64,873 |
| 2018 | $4,893 | $84,473 | $19,600 | $64,873 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $84,473 | $19,600 | $64,873 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $84,473 | $14,963 | $69,510 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $84,473 | $14,963 | $69,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracy Sunderhaus
Hand In Hand Realty, LLC
(513) 373-5856
4 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alexis Bell
Sibcy Cline
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cheryl Ferry
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 289-2320
219 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Melissa Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 225-1210
37 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1839813
APN: 561-0027-0246
Ask me questions while you tour the home.