16205 Maple Crossing Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16205 Maple Crossing Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $420,980, approximately $210 per square foot. 16205 Maple Crossing Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Denning Robert B and Denning Jeannine L
Bought by
Landsbaum Margaret and Landsbaum Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Outstanding Balance
$72,015
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Denning Robert and Denning Jeannie
Bought by
Denning Robert B and Denning Jeannine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Edwards George W & Jacklyn L Trs and Sue
Bought by
Denning Robert and Denning Jeannie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landsbaum Margaret | $175,000 | -- | |
| Denning Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Denning Robert | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landsbaum Margaret | $172,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Denning Robert B | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denning Robert | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $66,330 | $28,770 | $37,560 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $57,260 | $21,580 | $35,680 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $57,260 | $21,580 | $35,680 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $47,930 | $17,970 | $29,960 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $47,930 | $17,970 | $29,960 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $45,090 | $16,190 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $45,090 | $16,190 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $39,710 | $13,490 | $26,220 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $39,710 | $13,490 | $26,220 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $36,260 | $11,690 | $24,570 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $36,260 | $11,690 | $24,570 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $31,800 | $10,370 | $21,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map