1621 17th Ave NW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $47,321 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 17th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $255,830. 1621 17th Ave NW is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $18,300 | $16,800 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $258 | $17,800 | $16,800 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $240 | $17,800 | $16,800 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $248 | $17,800 | $16,800 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $244 | $17,800 | $16,800 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $238 | $17,800 | $16,800 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $238 | $17,300 | $16,300 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $234 | $17,300 | $16,300 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $244 | $17,300 | $16,300 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $784 | $176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map