1621 El Rancho Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $673,257
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 El Rancho Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $639,564, approximately $519 per square foot. 1621 El Rancho Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Vidaca Vincent and Vidaca Monica
Bought by
Vidaca Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,227
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$587,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Vidaca Valente and Vidaca Maria
Bought by
Vidaca Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Maciel Bernardina
Bought by
Maciel Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidaca Vincent | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vidaca Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Maciel Antonio | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vidaca Vincent | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $217,645 | $112,577 | $105,068 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $213,378 | $110,370 | $103,008 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $209,195 | $108,206 | $100,989 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $205,094 | $106,085 | $99,009 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $201,073 | $104,005 | $97,068 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $199,012 | $102,939 | $96,073 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $195,111 | $100,921 | $94,190 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $191,287 | $98,943 | $92,344 |
| 2017 | $750 | $187,537 | $97,003 | $90,534 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $183,860 | $95,101 | $88,759 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $181,099 | $93,673 | $87,426 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $177,553 | $91,839 | $85,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map