1621 Fairmount Blvd Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Fairmount Blvd, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $487,975, approximately $455 per square foot. 1621 Fairmount Blvd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Syrengelas Andreas Athanasios and Syrengelas Niky Economy
Bought by
Syrengelas Andreas Athanasios and Syrengelas Niky Economy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Private Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Syrengelas Andreas Athanasios and Syrengelas Niky Economy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Gonzales Margaret Rose
Bought by
Simmons Derrin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Gonzales Margaret
Bought by
Private Capital Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Valencia Frank B and Valencia Mary V
Bought by
Valencia Marvin F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syrengelas Andreas Athanasios | -- | None Available | |
| Syrengelas Andreas Athanasios | -- | None Available | |
| Syrengelas Andreas Athanasios | $60,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Simmons Derrin L | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Private Capital Group Llc | $258,370 | Accommodation | |
| Valencia Marvin F | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $77,242 | $38,622 | $38,620 |
| 2023 | $895 | $74,244 | $37,123 | $37,121 |
| 2022 | $876 | $72,790 | $36,396 | $36,394 |
| 2021 | $880 | $71,364 | $35,683 | $35,681 |
| 2020 | $874 | $70,634 | $35,318 | $35,316 |
| 2019 | $859 | $69,250 | $34,626 | $34,624 |
| 2018 | $843 | $67,894 | $33,947 | $33,947 |
| 2017 | $829 | $66,564 | $33,282 | $33,282 |
| 2016 | $780 | $65,260 | $32,630 | $32,630 |
| 2015 | $769 | $64,282 | $32,141 | $32,141 |
| 2014 | $761 | $63,024 | $31,512 | $31,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map