1621 Hickory St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Millers Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,800 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Hickory St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $281,200, approximately $219 per square foot. 1621 Hickory St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Emmeline Cook Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Doemel Scott A
Bought by
Doemel Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Doemel Susank and Doemel Charles E
Bought by
Doemel Scott A and Doemel Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Thorp Patricia A
Bought by
Doemel Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Harley Arlene Z
Bought by
Thorp Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doemel Jennifer L | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Doemel Scott A | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Doemel Scott A | $129,900 | -- | |
| Thorp Patricia A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,738 | $211,800 | $40,000 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $132,500 | $40,000 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $132,500 | $40,000 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $132,500 | $40,000 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $132,500 | $40,000 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $129,000 | $40,000 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $129,000 | $40,000 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $129,000 | $40,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $127,400 | $40,000 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $127,400 | $40,000 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $127,400 | $40,000 | $87,400 |
| 2013 | $3,088 | $127,400 | $40,000 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map