1740 Cliffview Dr Oshkosh, WI 54901
Millers Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,750 - $532,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Cliffview Dr, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $489,438, approximately $201 per square foot. 1740 Cliffview Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Emmeline Cook Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,834 | $428,300 | $42,100 | $386,200 |
| 2023 | $7,177 | $252,900 | $35,100 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $252,900 | $35,100 | $217,800 |
| 2021 | $6,709 | $252,900 | $35,100 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $6,386 | $252,900 | $35,100 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $6,142 | $252,900 | $35,100 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $6,079 | $252,900 | $35,100 | $217,800 |
| 2017 | $6,197 | $252,900 | $35,100 | $217,800 |
| 2016 | $5,848 | $234,600 | $35,100 | $199,500 |
| 2015 | $5,690 | $234,600 | $35,100 | $199,500 |
| 2014 | $5,739 | $234,600 | $35,100 | $199,500 |
| 2013 | $5,754 | $234,600 | $35,100 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map