1621 S 7th St Alhambra, CA 91803
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 S 7th St, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $920,978, approximately $741 per square foot. 1621 S 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Stephen Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Sandoval Humberto
Bought by
Humberto & Angelica Sandoval Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humberto & Angelica Sandoval Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $115,906 | $79,445 | $36,461 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $113,635 | $77,888 | $35,747 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $111,408 | $76,361 | $35,047 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $109,224 | $74,864 | $34,360 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $107,084 | $73,397 | $33,687 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $103,910 | $71,221 | $32,689 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $101,874 | $69,825 | $32,049 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $97,919 | $67,114 | $30,805 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $96,449 | $66,106 | $30,343 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $94,561 | $64,812 | $29,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map