16211 Sourdough Ln Redding, CA 96001
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $500,999
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16211 Sourdough Ln, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $482,000, approximately $238 per square foot. 16211 Sourdough Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Shasta High School, and Mountain Light Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Biggins 1990 Revocable Living Trust and Biggins Harry L
Bought by
Price Charles W and Price Luz E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,293
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Charles W | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Charles W | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $459,000 | $96,900 | $362,100 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $209,771 | $27,523 | $182,248 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $205,659 | $26,984 | $178,675 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $201,627 | $26,455 | $175,172 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $197,675 | $25,937 | $171,738 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $195,650 | $25,672 | $169,978 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $191,815 | $25,169 | $166,646 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $188,055 | $24,676 | $163,379 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $184,369 | $24,193 | $160,176 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $180,755 | $23,719 | $157,036 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $178,041 | $23,363 | $154,678 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $174,555 | $22,906 | $151,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map