J
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Seabeck
True Homes LLC
(704) 236-9478
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $424,000
NEW HOME CONSTRUCTION! COMP PURPOSES ONLY!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Kenneth | $384,000 | Trimnal & Myers Llc | |
| Lawrence Edward | $284,000 | None Available | |
| True Homes Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hugo Kenneth | $345,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Edward | $269,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | Sold | $242,645 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | For Sale | $242,645 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $14,456 | $2,000 | $12,456 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $15,512 | $1,600 | $13,912 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $15,196 | $1,600 | $13,596 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $11,164 | $800 | $10,364 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $11,164 | $800 | $10,364 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $9,680 | $800 | $8,880 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $9,680 | $800 | $8,880 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $9,680 | $800 | $8,880 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $84 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Seabeck
True Homes LLC
(704) 236-9478
17 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3224373
APN: 0127C-0B-034.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.